Official distributor of world-class brands in Armenia
“MARSERAL” LLC was founded in 2003 by Sergey Martirosyan, and for about 16 years, it is one of the leading providers of Armenian market.
“MARSERAL” LLC is the official representative of such famous companies as Mondelez International, Jacobs Douwe Egberts, Europe Foods (Barcelona, España), Lote Chilsung Beverage Co., LTD.
Over the years, we have been supplying Armenian consumers with high-quality products such as Alpen Gold, Barni, Milka, Picnic, Yubileynoe, Oreo, Tuc, Dirol, Halls, Jacobs, Gallina Blanca, and other world-renowned brands.
“MARSERAL” LLC carries out its activities throughout the whole territory of Armenia, has its offices in Gyumri and Vanadzor and more than 150 employees. Our team owns significant experience in working with both major commercial centers and minor stores and structured effective methods. The key to our development and sustainability is the combination of well-established experience and innovations, and the use of these tools by professionals.
“MARSERAL” LLC is included in the list of the top 100 largest taxpayers in Armenia, and in 2016, in the statistical rankings of the Union of National Business Figures he was awarded the Gold Rating in the “Production Efficiency” nomination for the Armenian enterprises. The ratings were calculated on the basis of reports, information, and other documents prescribed by law on tax and other compulsory payments to the state budget by the Armenian economic entities. The company regularly carries out social and charitable projects.
Our goal is to be an honest, stable and reliable partner, an attractive employer and a constantly developing business worthy presenting Armenia to the world.